MARANATHA BAPTIST CHURCH
    Intercessory Prayer Ministry
December 13, 2017
 
  
ANNOUNCEMENTS
Thursday - 7:00 p.m. - MCA Elementary Christmas Program
 
                                                            
Sunday Services:  December 17 , 2017 
Sunday School @ 10:00 a.m. 
Morning Worship @ 11:00 a.m.  
Evening Worship @ 6:30 p.m. - Adult Choir Christmas Cantata
 
 
 
SALVATION                        
Daniel Akers 
Dwight Akers                     
Tammy Akers                                                      
John Barbour                        
Buck Branscome                      
Joe Branscome                           
Patty Branscome                                                  
Gary Davidson                           
Bob Gill Family                           
Deborah Griffith                        
Mike Griffith 
Darrell Howerton                                                           
Joshua Henderson                  
Gary Kuhn       
Sherman Mitchell                           
Johnny Nelson                            
Paul Powell                                  
Gene Smith                               
Jeff Smith                                     
Richard Smith 
Mike & Allison Hohider, Conner & Madison
Amber & Davis Mannasmith                             
 
 
SALVATION FOR FAMILIES OF:
Brian Akers
Russ & Lori Alvis
Hope Crews
Doris Edwards
Beth Odle
Joyce Shoda
Sandra Martin
 
 
 
 
IN THE HOSPITAL
Norm Shoda - PCH
Tom White - Salem
Paula Simpkins
Vicki Harrison - PCH
 
 
HEALTH NEEDS:
Owen Bailey
Vanessa Bishop
Edna Mae Cole
Gaynel Cole
Greg Cole
Kathleen Cole 
Paul Cole
Judy Cotton
Pierce Davidson
Rosie Davidson
Jody Deel
Serita Duggan
Norma Duncan
Doris Edwards
Gracie Griffith
Judy Hall
David Harper
Roger Hodson
Linda Howerton
Carolyn Justice
Kim Keaton
Richard Lambert
Roger Lambert
David Linsinbigler
David Maranto, Sr.
Don Mathena
Michelle Maxwell
Dennis Meadows
Joyce Meadows
Sonnie Meadows
Patricia Miller
 
Barbara Mills
Lois Morgan
Kenneth Neal
Sandy Neely
Patricia Nyce
Ron Palmer
Barbara Parker
Ethan Phillips
Connie Shrewsbury
Gerald Shrewsbury
Dorothy Sluss
Clayton Smith
Noah Smith
Jim Steele
Leonard Thompson
Pete Tilley
J.D. Turner 
Lindsey Varney
Sandra Wilson
Tracy Wood
William Young
 
 
 
SKILLED FACILITES
Joe Cornett
Mary Price
Colton Suttle - Rehab
Linda Cocus - Glenwood
Shirley Jennings - Rehab
 
 
SPECIAL REQUESTS
Persecuted Believers
Israel
U.S.A.
Beginning of Miracles
Faith Promise Missions
Josh & Stephanie Painter
James Ganoe
Belinda Matherly
Harrison Sizemore, Jr. Family 
 
 
MARANATHA MISSIONS
MINISTRY:
Aram Abbas
Danilo R. Agpoon
Jim & Helen Alexander
Manny America
Dan & Rosalie Anderson
I.D. Antonio
Norm Arrington
Lhet Ayson
Adrian Bernard
Bernard & Carole Beverly
Ghislain Bolduc
Luis Bolanas
Daryl & Shirley Bonifacius
Roel Camarillas
Jimmy Candeleria
Larry Caranguian
Lucio Carlos
Luke Carlos
Russ & Kaye Chapman
P.D. Cherian
Don & Renee Chitty
Fred Eborda
Bonifacius Eda
Euler Falcao
Charles Fearnow
Rodrigo Felipe, Jr.
Paul & Marla Fields
Dale & Beverly Fogg
Jason Francis
George Gamboa
Thangcha Gangte
Dorine Goddard
Gene Gurganus
Doungul Haokip
Bobby & Tracy Harjo
Ari Hasan
Fred & Joan Hartman
Fred Hawks
Patrick & Judy Hayes
Steve Herzig
Wayne & Peggy Holder
Doug Sun Im
Golla & Neena JayaRaj
Earl & Beth Jessup
Elaine Jones
Nang Lyan Kap
Joseph Khaoya
Danny Kincaid
Jeong Min Ku
Bob & Joyce Landis
Ricardo Lees
Ricardo Lees, Jr.
Paul Maiyo
Ferdinand Mandac
A.D. Matthew
Ibohandi Meetei
Richard Morgan
Fred Mugoya
Darius Ambat Opilas
Eric Porterfield
Remigio Requizo
Bernard Rublico
Jim & Jan Ruff
Robert & Cindy Scott
Joel & Noel Smothers
Jason & Arlen Stevens
Abraham Taguinod
Aristide Aku Togbonou
Sam & Ruth Ann Wegner
Jeff & Sabra Wilson
David Wood
Jim & Jana Wright
Richard & Carolyn Wright
JoJo Zipagan
The Joseph Academy
Appalachian Bible College
Bluefield Union Mission
Family Policy Council - WV
Fellowship Tract League
H.E.L.P. Ministries
Arnold Alagao
Sunny Abraham
Billy Achar
I.C.R.
Inter. Partnership Ministry
M.B.C. – Awana
M.B.C. – Missions Conference
Mercer Christian Academy
Mercer County Fell. Home
Piedmont Bible College
Tender Mercies Ministries
Yaho Afan
S. Arjunan
Dennis Fundano
Kaplui
David Mangal
Evrard Meno
Myron Powell
Paul Cornelious
Jaime Julian, Jr.
Alfredo Gimenez
Pitgala Piwissiwe
John Smy Mesadieu
Joseph Academy 
 
 
 
SERVICE PEOPLE:
Josh Adair     
Skyler Burgess
Skyler Burton
Kevin Caldwell
Tom Charnley           
Greg Coburn
Jesse Constantino
Sammy Davidson
Jay Dillon      
Phillip Dutton
Chris Giampocaro      
Jarrett Harmon
Heath Healing
Richard Lambert, Jr.
Drew Smith
Eugene Smith 
Brandon Spangler     
Charlie Thomas
Jeremy Thornton
Mark Townley        
 
 
UNSPOKEN REQUESTS